Prep

Jan 27 7:30 pm Berean Christian Lakeway Christian Jan 27 7:30 pm Maryville Heritage Jan 27 8:00 pm Northview Academy Cosby Jan 27 8:00 pm Grainger Cocke County Jan 28 7:30 pm TKA Apostolic Christian Jan 30 7:30 pm Knoxville Halls Carter Jan 31 7:30 pm Oliver Springs Maryville Christian Jan 31 7:30 pm Pigeon Forge Alcoa Jan 31 7:30 pm Morristown West Volunteer Jan 31 7:30 pm South-Doyle Carter Jan 31 7:30 pm Gatlinburg-Pittman Northview Academy Jan 31 7:30 pm William Blount Bearden Jan 31 7:30 pm Hardin Valley Heritage Jan 31 7:30 pm Lakeway Christian TKA Jan 31 7:30 pm Farragut Maryville Jan 31 8:00 pm Science Hill Morristown East Jan 31 8:00 pm Jefferson County Cocke County Jan 31 8:00 pm Cosby Chuckey-Doak Jan 31 8:00 pm Claiborne Grainger Feb 2 7:30 pm Lakeway Christian Apostolic Christian Feb 2 7:30 pm Loudon Maryville Feb 2 8:00 pm Hancock County Cocke County Feb 2 8:00 pm Happy Valley Cosby Feb 3 7:30 pm Maryville Christian Sweetwater Feb 3 7:30 pm Alcoa Gatlinburg-Pittman Feb 3 7:30 pm Sevier County Morristown West Feb 3 7:30 pm Carter Kingston Feb 3 7:30 pm South-Doyle Austin-East Feb 3 7:30 pm Farragut Heritage Feb 3 7:30 pm Morristown East Jefferson County Feb 3 7:30 pm Maryville William Blount Feb 3 8:00 pm Cocke County Claiborne Feb 3 8:00 pm Northview Academy Seymour Feb 3 8:00 pm Cosby Jellico Feb 3 8:00 pm Grainger Greeneville Feb 6 7:30 pm Oak Ridge Alcoa Feb 6 7:30 pm Carter Loudon Feb 6 7:30 pm Maryville Knoxville Webb Feb 6 8:00 pm Grainger Cosby Feb 7 7:30 pm Maryville Christian Apostolic Christian Feb 7 7:30 pm Alcoa Cumberland Gap Feb 7 7:30 pm Knoxville Halls Northview Academy Feb 7 7:30 pm Seymour Pigeon Forge Feb 7 7:30 pm Knoxville Halls Northview Academy Feb 7 7:30 pm Campbell County Carter Feb 7 7:30 pm Fulton Gatlinburg-Pittman Feb 7 7:30 pm William Blount Farragut Feb 7 7:30 pm Bearden Heritage Feb 7 7:30 pm Jefferson County South-Doyle Feb 7 7:30 pm Maryville Hardin Valley Feb 7 8:00 pm Greeneville Cocke County Feb 7 8:00 pm Washburn Cosby Feb 9 7:30 pm Farragut Morristown East Feb 9 7:30 pm Morristown West Unicoi County Feb 9 7:30 pm Powell South-Doyle Feb 9 7:30 pm Seymour Heritage Feb 9 7:30 pm Pigeon Forge Jefferson County Feb 10 6:00 pm Grainger Cumberland Gap Feb 10 7:30 pm Alcoa Maryville Feb 10 7:30 pm Carter Pigeon Forge Feb 10 7:30 pm Seymour Anderson County Feb 10 7:30 pm Austin-East Gatlinburg-Pittman Feb 10 7:30 pm William Blount Powell Feb 10 8:00 pm Morristown East Cocke County Feb 10 8:00 pm Hancock County Cosby Feb 10 8:00 pm Dobyns-Bennett Jefferson County Feb 13 6:00 pm Northview Academy Grainger Feb 13 7:30 pm Anderson County Maryville Christian Feb 13 7:30 pm Bearden Alcoa Feb 13 7:30 pm Clinton Gatlinburg-Pittman Feb 17 7:30 pm Maryville Christian Bradley Knights Feb 17 7:30 pm Morristown East Greeneville

College

Jan 27 7:30 pm Maryville Heritage Jan 28 12:00 pm Tennessee Texas Jan 28 4:00 pm Tusculum Limestone Jan 28 4:00 pm Walters State Dyersburg State Jan 28 4:00 pm Kentucky Christian Johnson Jan 31 7:30 pm Johnson Tennessee Wesleyan Jan 31 7:30 pm Farragut Maryville Feb 1 7:00 pm Florida Tennessee Feb 1 7:30 pm Carson-Newman Lincoln Memorial Feb 1 7:30 pm Emory & Henry Tusculum Feb 1 7:30 pm Walters State Cleveland State Feb 2 7:30 pm Loudon Maryville Feb 3 7:30 pm Maryville William Blount Feb 4 2:00 pm Tennessee Auburn Feb 4 4:00 pm Catawba Carson-Newman Feb 4 4:00 pm Johnson Point University Feb 4 5:00 pm Columbia State Walters State Feb 6 7:30 pm Maryville Knoxville Webb Feb 7 7:30 pm Johnson Bryan College Feb 7 7:30 pm Maryville Hardin Valley Feb 8 7:00 pm Vanderbilt Tennessee Feb 8 7:30 pm Mars Hill Carson-Newman Feb 8 7:30 pm Virginia-Wise Tusculum Feb 8 7:30 pm Walters State Motlow State Feb 9 7:30 pm Montreat Johnson Feb 10 7:30 pm Alcoa Maryville Feb 11 4:00 pm Carson-Newman Anderson (SC) Feb 11 4:00 pm Tusculum Lenoir-Rhyne Feb 11 5:00 pm Southwest Tennessee Walters State Feb 11 6:00 pm Tennessee Missouri Feb 14 7:30 pm Milligan College Johnson Feb 15 7:00 pm Tennessee Alabama Feb 15 7:30 pm Tusculum Carson-Newman Feb 15 7:30 pm Walters State Chattanooga State Feb 18 1:00 pm Kentucky Tennessee Feb 18 2:00 pm St. Andrews Johnson Feb 18 4:00 pm Wingate Carson-Newman Feb 18 4:00 pm Tusculum Newberry Feb 18 5:00 pm Volunteer State Walters State Feb 21 7:00 pm Texas A&M Tennessee Feb 22 7:30 pm Carson-Newman Emory & Henry Feb 22 7:30 pm Anderson (SC) Tusculum Feb 22 7:30 pm Roane State Walters State Feb 25 4:00 pm Carson-Newman Coker University Feb 25 4:00 pm Catawba Tusculum Feb 25 4:00 pm Walters State Jackson State Feb 25 6:00 pm Tennessee South Carolina Feb 28 9:00 pm Tennessee Arkansas Mar 4 4:00 pm Auburn Tennessee

Men's Basketball

Games This Week

DateHomeAwayTimeVenue
2023-01-23 19:30:00January 23, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Jefferson County
2023-01-23 19:30:00January 23, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Northview Academy
2023-01-23 19:30:00January 23, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
TKA
2023-01-23 19:30:00January 23, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Sweetwater Gymnasium
2023-01-23 19:30:57January 23, 2023 19:30:577:30 pm
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Austin-East
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Seymour
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Heritage
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Providence Christian
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Alcoa
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
TKA
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
William Blount
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
South-Doyle
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Northview Academy
2023-01-24 19:30:00January 24, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Maryville
2023-01-24 20:00:00January 24, 2023 20:00:008:00 pm
Cocke County
2023-01-24 20:00:00January 24, 2023 20:00:008:00 pm
Cosby
2023-01-24 20:00:00January 24, 2023 20:00:008:00 pm
Grainger
2023-01-25 19:00:00January 25, 2023 19:00:007:00 pm
Thompson-Boling Arena
2023-01-25 19:30:00January 25, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Tusculum
2023-01-25 19:30:00January 25, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Virginia-Wise
2023-01-25 19:30:00January 25, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Graham Center
2023-01-26 18:00:00January 26, 2023 18:00:006:00 pm
Walters State
2023-01-26 19:30:00January 26, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Concord Christian
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Seymour
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Alcoa
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Maryville
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Providence Academy
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Hardin Valley
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Pigeon Forge
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Morristown West
2023-01-27 19:30:00January 27, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
Berean Christian
2023-01-27 20:00:00January 27, 2023 20:00:008:00 pm
Grainger
2023-01-27 20:00:00January 27, 2023 20:00:008:00 pm
Northview Academy
2023-01-28 12:00:00January 28, 2023 12:00:0012:00 pm
Thompson-Boling Arena
2023-01-28 16:00:00January 28, 2023 16:00:004:00 pm
Walters State
2023-01-28 16:00:00January 28, 2023 16:00:004:00 pm
Tusculum
2023-01-28 16:00:00January 28, 2023 16:00:004:00 pm
Belhaven
2023-01-28 16:00:00January 28, 2023 16:00:004:00 pm
Kentucky Christian
2023-01-28 19:30:00January 28, 2023 19:30:007:30 pm
TKA
Featured image for “The Sparkman Firm Ad”