Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maryville | 45 - 7 | Heritage | Shields Stadium | ||
Sevier County | 7 - 6 | Jefferson County | Burchfield Stadium | ||
Lakeway Christian | 26 - 24 | Grace Christian | Lakeway Christian Football Stadium | ||
Seymour | 14 - 45 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Seymour High School Football Stadium | ||
Knoxville Webb | 46 - 21 | Carter | David Meske Stadium | ||
Cocke County | 33 - 9 | Cherokee | Cocke County High School Stadium | ||
Pigeon Forge | 16 - 20 | Hampton | Jim Whaley Field | ||
Clinton | 48 - 0 | William Blount | Clinton High School Football Field | ||
Cumberland Gap | 32 - 42 | Grainger | Cumberland Gap High School Football Stadium | ||
Cosby | 49 - 20 | Sunbright | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
Rhea County | 21 - 38 | Alcoa | Eagles Football Stadium | ||
Unicoi County | 42 - 20 | Northview Academy | Gentry Football Stadium | ||
South-Doyle | 20 - 46 | Oak Ridge | Billy K. Nicely Stadium | ||
TKA | 0 - 16 | CAK | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Morristown East | 7 - 24 | Morristown West | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 17 - 52 | Alcoa | Hammonds Stadium | ||
Powell | 13 - 38 | Maryville | PHS Football Stadium | ||
Lakeway Christian | 48 - 7 | Midway | Lakeway Christian Football Stadium | ||
Jefferson County | 45 - 3 | Cocke County | Leroy Shannon Field | ||
Carter | 14 - 20 | Sevier County | Hornets Field | ||
Heritage | 28 - 46 | Campbell County | Jack Renfro Stadium | ||
Morristown East | 34 - 28 | Knoxville Halls | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Hardin Valley | 13 - 27 | Morristown West | Hardin Valley Academy Stadium | ||
Northview Academy | 44 - 13 | West Greene | Cougar Football Field | ||
Cherokee | 28 - 42 | Seymour | Mike Sivert Field | ||
Grace Christian | 28 - 34 | South-Doyle | Grace Christian Academy Football Field | ||
William Blount | 14 - 42 | Karns | Mike White Field | ||
Cosby | 0 - 42 | Unicoi County | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
Grainger | 0 - 35 | Greeneville | Grainger High School Football Field | ||
Sullivan East | 35 - 26 | Pigeon Forge | Alumni Football Stadium | ||
TKA | 34 - 24 | Meigs County | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
West Georgia | 38 - 7 | Carson-Newman | University Stadium | ||
Tusculum | 70 - 13 | St. Augustine’s | Pioneer Field | ||
North Greene | 12 - 50 | Lakeway Christian | The Tundra | ||
Alcoa | 61 - 6 | Northview Academy | Goddard Field | ||
Pigeon Forge | 54 - 0 | Union County | Jim Whaley Field | ||
Seymour | 41 - 20 | Volunteer | Householder Field | ||
Tennessee | 59 - 10 | Ball State | Neyland Stadium | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 38 - 6 | Austin-East | Hammonds Stadium | ||
Carter | 26 - 42 | Gibbs | Hornets Field | ||
William Blount | 6 - 45 | Jefferson County | Mike White Field | ||
Heritage | 45 - 21 | Cocke County | Jack Renfro Stadium | ||
Maryville | 41 - 28 | Farragut | Shields Stadium | ||
Dobyns-Bennett | 42 - 14 | Morristown East | J. Fred Johnson Stadium | ||
Morristown West | 31 - 9 | David Crockett | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Sevier County | 21 - 14 | Knoxville Central | Burchfield Stadium | ||
Jellico | 21 - 48 | Cosby | Jellico High School Football Field | ||
Grainger | 28 - 24 | Sullivan East | Grainger High School Football Field | ||
South-Doyle | 42 - 30 | Scott | Billy K. Nicely Stadium | ||
TKA | 12 - 19 | Howard School | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Maryville College | 24 - 31 | Berry College | Thornton Stadium | ||
Walker Valley | 3 - 14 | Carter | Walker Valley High School Stadium | ||
Silverdale Academy | 47 - 19 | Lakeway Christian | Silverdale Academy Football Stadium | ||
Maryville | 14 - 27 | Alcoa | Shields Stadium | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 35 - 28 | Loudon | Hammonds Stadium | ||
William Blount | 20 - 38 | Heritage | Mike White Field | ||
Seymour | 13 - 16 | Cocke County | Seymour High School Football Stadium | ||
Jefferson County | 28 - 21 | Knoxville Halls | Leroy Shannon Field | ||
Morristown West | 21 - 28 | Greeneville | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Pigeon Forge | 0 - 19 | Sevier County | Jim Whaley Field | ||
South-Doyle | 21 - 56 | Bearden | Billy K. Nicely Stadium | ||
Grace Christian | 28 - 8 | TKA | Grace Christian Academy Football Field | ||
Cosby | 27 - 28 | Red Boiling Springs | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
Grainger | 30 - 56 | Chuckey-Doak | Grainger High School Football Field | ||
Campbell County | 34 - 33 | Morristown East | Pat Kerr Field | ||
Northview Academy | 70 - 35 | Claiborne | Cougar Football Field | ||
Carson-Newman | 27 - 6 | Franklin Pierce | Burke-Tarr Stadium | ||
Chowan | 21 - 23 | Tusculum | Garrison Stadium | ||
Pittsburgh | 27 - 34 | Tennessee | Heinz Field | ||
Centre College | 20 - 10 | Maryville College | Farris Stadium | ||
Union County | 0 - 47 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Union County High School Football Stadium | ||
Cocke County | 7 - 57 | Knoxville Halls | Cocke County High School Stadium | ||
Alcoa | 47 - 20 | Pigeon Forge | Goddard Field | ||
Knoxville Central | 32 - 28 | Heritage | Central High School Football Stadium | ||
Lakeway Christian | 14 - 42 | Gordonsville | Lakeway Christian Football Stadium | ||
Maryville | 28 - 7 | Bearden | Shields Stadium | ||
Morristown East | 12 - 35 | Jefferson County | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Daniel Boone | 38 - 7 | Morristown West | Ken Green Field | ||
Northview Academy | 20 - 26 | Austin-East | Cougar Football Field | ||
Sevier County | 0 - 49 | West | Burchfield Stadium | ||
Anderson County | 35 - 7 | South-Doyle | Anderson County Mavericks Football Stadium | ||
William Blount | 0 - 35 | Science Hill | Mike White Field | ||
Carter | 56 - 8 | Scott | Hornets Field | ||
Elizabethton | 47 - 0 | Grainger | Citizens Bank Stadium | ||
Sullivan East | 21 - 28 | Seymour | Alumni Football Stadium | ||
TKA | 0 - 33 | Friendship Christian | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Carson-Newman | 37 - 40 | Limestone | Burke-Tarr Stadium | ||
Maryville College | 29 - 34 | Shenandoah University | Thornton Stadium | ||
Tusculum | 10 - 27 | Wingate | Pioneer Field | ||
Tennessee | 63 - 6 | Akron | Neyland Stadium | ||
Alcoa | 26 - 29 | West | Goddard Field | ||
Morristown West | 48 - 12 | Cocke County | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Carter | 37 - 35 | Karns | Hornets Field | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 28 - 24 | Coosa Christian (AL) | Hammonds Stadium | ||
Heritage | 55 - 0 | Seymour | Jack Renfro Stadium | ||
Lakeway Christian | 21 - 38 | Middle Tennessee Christian | Lakeway Christian Football Stadium | ||
Science Hill | 14 - 42 | Maryville | Kermit-Tipton Stadium | ||
Sevier County | 43 - 7 | William Blount | Burchfield Stadium | ||
Farragut | 58 - 14 | South-Doyle | Eddie Courtney Stadium | ||
Cosby | 24 - 40 | Cloudland | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
Union County | 12 - 33 | Grainger | Union County High School Football Stadium | ||
Oneida | 24 - 21 | Northview Academy | Jim May Stadium | ||
Scott | 7 - 41 | Pigeon Forge | Scott High School Football Stadium | ||
Tennessee | 38 - 33 | Florida | Neyland Stadium | ||
Greensboro College | 17 - 37 | Maryville College | Jamieson Stadium | ||
Catawba | 17 - 50 | Tusculum | Shuford Stadium | ||
Lenoir-Rhyne | 34 - 13 | Carson-Newman | Moretz Stadium | ||
Science Hill | 35 - 21 | Morristown East | Kermit-Tipton Stadium | ||
Barton | 13 - 14 | Tusculum | Truist Stadium | ||
Cookeville | 7 - 35 | Alcoa | Tucker Stadium | ||
Cocke County | 31 - 42 | Knoxville Central | Cocke County High School Stadium | ||
Jefferson County | 10 - 34 | Dobyns-Bennett | Leroy Shannon Field | ||
Carter | 22 - 49 | Anderson County | Hornets Field | ||
West | 41 - 0 | Heritage | West High School Football Stadium | ||
Monterey | 30 - 21 | Lakeway Christian | Monterey High School Football Stadium | ||
Morristown West | 30 - 7 | Tennessee High | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Northview Academy | 20 - 21 | Pigeon Forge | Cougar Football Field | ||
Knoxville Halls | 0 - 7 | Sevier County | Halls High Stadium | ||
South-Doyle | 29 - 48 | Fulton | Billy K. Nicely Stadium | ||
Middle Tennessee Christian | 15 - 12 | TKA | Throneberry Stadium | ||
West Ridge | 42 - 14 | William Blount | West Ridge High School Football Stadium | ||
Cosby | 41 - 26 | North Greene | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
Grainger | 28 - 7 | Volunteer | Grainger High School Football Field | ||
Cleveland | 28 - 24 | Maryville | Benny Monroe Stadium | ||
Greeneville | 54 - 0 | Seymour | Burley Stadium | ||
Carson-Newman | 24 - 14 | Newberry | Burke-Tarr Stadium | ||
Maryville College | 28 - 42 | Huntingdon College | Thornton Stadium | ||
TKA | 52 - 22 | Lakeway Christian | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Hardin Valley | 7 - 17 | Jefferson County | Hardin Valley Academy Stadium | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 48 - 40 | Hampton | Hammonds Stadium | ||
Morristown West | 7 - 13 | Carter | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Cocke County | 3 - 44 | Morristown East | Cocke County High School Stadium | ||
Knoxville Central | 49 - 20 | South-Doyle | Central High School Football Stadium | ||
Oakdale | 50 - 12 | Cosby | Oakdale High School Football Field | ||
Grainger | 7 - 20 | Northview Academy | Grainger High School Football Field | ||
LSU | 13 - 40 | Tennessee | Tiger Stadium | ||
LaGrange College | 17 - 56 | Maryville College | Callaway Stadium | ||
Tusculum | 34 - 6 | Carson-Newman | Pioneer Field | ||
Seymour | 7 - 28 | Grainger | Seymour High School Football Stadium | ||
Pigeon Forge | 30 - 14 | Austin-East | Jim Whaley Field | ||
Jefferson County | 7 - 21 | Science Hill | Leroy Shannon Field | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 50 - 13 | Northview Academy | Hammonds Stadium | ||
West | 64 - 0 | Cocke County | West High School Football Field | ||
Heritage | 16 - 13 | Sevier County | Jack Renfro Stadium | ||
Alcoa | 49 - 0 | Union County | Goddard Field | ||
Maryville | 42 - 6 | Hardin Valley | Shields Stadium | ||
Morristown East | 54 - 31 | West Ridge | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Cherokee | 20 - 50 | Morristown West | Mike Sivert Field | ||
Dobyns-Bennett | 55 - 7 | William Blount | J. Fred Johnson Stadium | ||
Unaka | 64 - 0 | Cosby | Goddard Field | ||
Tennessee | 52 - 49 | Alabama | Neyland Stadium | ||
Southern Virginia University | 7 - 45 | Maryville College | Knight Stadium | ||
UVA Wise | 9 - 10 | Tusculum | Carl Smith Stadium | ||
Carson-Newman | 37 - 0 | Erskine | Burke-Tarr Stadium | ||
South-Doyle | 13 - 47 | Carter | Billy K. Nicely Stadium | ||
Morristown West | 24 - 28 | Jefferson County | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Lenoir City | 38 - 21 | Heritage | Lenoir City High School Football Stadium | ||
Alcoa | 42 - 20 | Tyner Academy | Goddard Field | ||
Lakeway Christian | 7 - 38 | Friendship Christian | Lakeway Christian Football Stadium | ||
West | 31 - 18 | Maryville | West High School Football Stadium | ||
Sevier County | 45 - 48 | Campbell County | Burchfield Stadium | ||
Seymour | 7 - 19 | South Greene | Householder Field | ||
William Blount | 25 - 42 | Hardin Valley | Mike White Field | ||
Sale Creek | 53 - 14 | Cosby | Sale Creek High School Football Stadium | ||
Scott | 20 - 51 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Scott High School Football Stadium | ||
Claiborne | 7 - 42 | Grainger | Daniel Huff Tower Stadium | ||
Greeneville | 42 - 7 | Morristown East | Burley Stadium | ||
Happy Valley | 19 - 48 | Pigeon Forge | Happy Valley High School Football Stadium | ||
TKA | 54 - 38 | The Webb School | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Tennessee | 65 - 24 | UT-Martin | Neyland Stadium | ||
Mars Hill | 44 - 13 | Carson-Newman | Belk Field | ||
Maryville College | 61 - 7 | North Carolina Weslyan | Thornton Stadium | ||
Tusculum | 35 - 9 | Emory & Henry | Pioneer Field | ||
Elizabethton | 62 - 0 | Seymour | Citizens Bank Stadium | ||
Jefferson County | 61 - 35 | West Ridge | Leroy Shannon Field | ||
Austin-East | 0 - 37 | Alcoa | G.H. Lennon Stadium | ||
Pigeon Forge | 20 - 21 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Jim Whaley Field | ||
Cocke County | 25 - 20 | Sevier County | Cocke County High School Stadium | ||
Heritage | 20 - 42 | Knoxville Halls | Jack Renfro Stadium | ||
Carter | 72 - 54 | Fulton | Hornets Field | ||
The Webb School | 45 - 52 | Lakeway Christian | Lagler Field | ||
Bradley Central | 13 - 48 | Maryville | Bear Stadium | ||
Morristown East | 62 - 7 | William Blount | Burke-Toney Stadium | ||
Union County | 6 - 55 | Northview Academy | Union County High School Football Stadium | ||
Gibbs | 71 - 42 | South-Doyle | Ernest Whited Stadium | ||
Cosby | 40 - 18 | Hancock County | Cosby High School Stadium | ||
TKA | 12 - 17 | Notre Dame | The King's Academy Football Stadium | ||
Tennessee | 44 - 6 | Kentucky | Neyland Stadium | ||
Emory & Henry | 7 - 21 | Carson-Newman | Fred Selfe Stadium | ||
Tusculum | 49 - 14 | Erskine | Pioneer Field | ||
Maryville College | 21 - 24 | Brevard College | Thornton Stadium | ||
Alcoa | 42 - 0 | Johnson County | Alcoa Football Stadium | ||
West Greene | 0 - 48 | Pigeon Forge | West Greene Football Stadium | ||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 56 - 28 | Unicoi County | Hammonds Stadium | ||
Maryville | 49 - 0 | Morristown East | Maryville Football Stadium | ||
Morristown West | 31 - 21 | Sevier County | Morristown West Stadium | ||
Anderson County | 55 - 6 | Seymour | Anderson County Stadium | ||
Gibbs | 49 - 14 | Grainger | Gibbs Football Stadium | ||
Oliver Springs | 35 - 21 | Cosby | Oliver Springs Stadium | ||
Clarksville Academy | 42 - 43 | Lakeway Christian | Clarksville Academy Stadium | ||
Trinity Christian | 24 - 20 | TKA | Trinity Christian Football Stadium | ||
Elizabethton | 49 - 7 | Carter | |||
Farragut | 17 - 7 | Jefferson County | |||
Georgia | 27 - 13 | Tennessee | Sanford Stadium | ||
Mars Hill | 34 - 27 | Tusculum | Belk Field | ||
Carson-Newman | 38 - 22 | UVA Wise | Burke-Tarr Stadium | ||
West | 68 - 14 | Morristown West | Class 5A Playoff 2nd Round | ||
Chuckey-Doak | 34 - 47 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Class 3A Playoff 2nd Round | ||
Alcoa | 42 - 20 | Pigeon Forge | Class 3A Playoff 2nd Round | ||
Maryville | 28 - 10 | Bearden | Class 6A Playoff 2nd Round | ||
USJ | 48 - 6 | Lakeway Christian | Division II Class A Playoff Quarterfinals | ||
Tennessee | 66 - 24 | Missouri | Neyland Stadium | ||
Catawba | 23 - 61 | Carson-Newman | Shuford Stadium | ||
Belhaven University | 22 - 25 | Maryville College | Belhaven Bowl Stadium | ||
Lenoir-Rhyne | 34 - 14 | Tusculum | Moretz Stadium | ||
Maryville | 38 - 14 | Science Hill | Class 6A State Quarterfinal | ||
Alcoa | 56 - 21 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | Class 3A State Quarterfinal | ||
South Carolina | 63 - 38 | Tennessee | Williams-Bryce Stadium | ||
Maryville | 15 - 38 | Oakland | Class 6A State Semifinal | ||
Alcoa | 38 - 13 | Giles County | Class 3A State Semifinal | ||
Vanderbilt | 0 - 56 | Tennessee | Vanderbilt Stadium | ||
East Nashville | 26 - 45 | Alcoa | Class 3A State Championship | ||
Clemson | 14 - 31 | Tennessee | Capital One Orange Bowl |